History & Special Collections, UCLA Biomedical Library
Donald Ryder Dickey Photographic Collection   [home]
   

Use and Reproduction of images
Common name:Arizona Gray Fox [Gray Fox]
Scientific name:Urocyon cinereoargenteus scotti
Family name:Canidae
Description: One quarter on - Seizes Rabbit - Vicinity of potholes, Yuma Valley, Imperial County, California.
Location: Imperial County
Date taken:5-4-16
Image ID:B226
  
Previous ImageNext Image


Browse Mammal photo listings
Back to the results page